Municpal, School and County Elections from across the State
17 of 17 precincts reporting
Adair County
County Assessor (DEM)
Votes%
Rhonda Pritchett96253.0%
Teresa Tracy Sims85247.0%
6 of 6 precincts reporting
Adair County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Dale Dandridge35950.5%
Danny Braden35249.5%
5 of 5 precincts reporting
Adair County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Keith Davis27250.6%
Randy Atha26649.4%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Alfalfa County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Doug Murrow21460.5%
Jay Hague14039.5%
17 of 17 precincts reporting
Atoka County
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes1,29652.1%
Against the proposition - No1,19347.9%
5 of 5 precincts reporting
Atoka County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Phillip Culbreath45760.4%
Ronnie Watson29939.6%
17 of 17 precincts reporting
Atoka County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Votes%
Carla Jackson1,09457.1%
Lanie Ridgway82242.9%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
Beaver County
County Treasurer (REP)
Votes%
Albert Rodriguez72567.8%
Mechille Calhoun34432.2%
2 of 2 precincts reporting
Beaver County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (REP)
Votes%
Frank King17148.3%
Robert Marshall14942.1%
Jim Lewis349.6%
9 of 9 precincts reporting
Blaine County
County Assessor (REP)
Votes%
Rian Parker53351.4%
Laurie Valenzuela50448.6%
22 of 22 precincts reporting
Bryan County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Votes%
Nancy Conner1,48855.2%
Prudy Sullivan1,20644.8%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
Bryan County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Kevin Carter50051.4%
Chuck Downs47348.6%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
Bryan County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Jay Perry52154.8%
Roger Hedgecock42945.2%
20 of 20 precincts reporting
Caddo County
County Assessor (DEM)
Votes%
Edward Whitworth1,20456.4%
Sandy Crumm92943.6%
18 of 18 precincts reporting
Canadian County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (REP)
Votes%
Jack Stewart1,98956.0%
Rick Opitz83123.4%
Daniel Pugh73320.6%
15 of 15 precincts reporting
Canadian County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Marc Hader1,58837.5%
Wesley Higgins92421.8%
Kevin Hopkins65715.5%
Scott Deatherage55713.1%
Clifford Lawson51012.0%
50 of 50 precincts reporting
Canadian County
County Treasurer (REP)
Votes%
Carolyn Leck6,99662.4%
Kimberly Rhodes4,21037.6%
25 of 25 precincts reporting
Carter County
Associate District Judge Carter County
Votes%
Thomas Baldwin2,61748.5%
Brett Morton1,39925.9%
Tim Burson99918.5%
Bob Pinkerton3867.1%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
Carter County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (REP)
Votes%
Jerry Alvord46056.7%
Ron Smith35243.3%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
Cherokee County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
N. Dean Martin59642.7%
Clif Hall52537.6%
Kevin Walls27519.7%
9 of 9 precincts reporting
Cherokee County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Doug Hubbard87072.1%
Ted French33727.9%
6 of 6 precincts reporting
Choctaw County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Roger Vandever49673.3%
Jeff Davis18126.7%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
City Of Atoka
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes33975.8%
Against the proposition - No10824.2%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
City Of Blackwell
Proposition No. 3
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes1,11767.8%
Against the proposition - No53132.2%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
City Of Blackwell
Proposition No. 2
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes1,10266.9%
Against the proposition - No54533.1%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
City Of Blackwell
Proposition No. 1
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes1,04563.2%
Against the proposition - No60836.8%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
City Of Eufaula
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes36864.6%
Against the proposition - No20235.4%
2 of 2 precincts reporting
City Of Haileyville
Proposition No. 1
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes7991.9%
Against the proposition - No78.1%
2 of 2 precincts reporting
City Of Healdton
Councilmember At Large
Votes%
Linda Hill10536.1%
Eric Gage7024.1%
Wayne Miller6622.7%
Kevin Pridemore3712.7%
Larry Bourbeau134.5%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
City Of Henryetta
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes56874.5%
Against the proposition - No19425.5%
5 of 5 precincts reporting
City Of Kingfisher
City Commissioner (Unexpired Term)
Votes%
Tammy Mueggenborg55062.7%
Janet Clark32737.3%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
City Of Lawton
Council Member Ward 7
Votes%
Stanley J. Haywood41268.2%
James Moyer19231.8%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
City Of Lawton
Council Member Ward 8
Votes%
Doug Wells42357.8%
Randy Warren30942.2%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
City Of Lawton
Council Member Ward 6
Votes%
Sean Fortenbaugh52238.4%
Cherry Phillips42331.1%
Michael Baxter24217.8%
Robert Weger695.1%
Dale Copley544.0%
Frankie Parks Sr503.7%
28 of 28 precincts reporting
City Of Lawton
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes4,70674.5%
Against the proposition - No1,61325.5%
17 of 17 precincts reporting
City Of Muskogee
Proposition No. 2
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes3,13661.7%
Against the proposition - No1,94338.3%
17 of 17 precincts reporting
City Of Muskogee
Proposition No. 1
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes3,74073.9%
Against the proposition - No1,32326.1%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
City Of Norman
Councilmember Ward 2
Votes%
Clint Williams1,33562.7%
Aleisha Karjala79537.3%
16 of 16 precincts reporting
City Of Shawnee
Ward Six Commissioner
Votes%
Micheal Dykstra2,12757.0%
Steven C Smith1,07528.8%
Larry G. Smith52914.2%
6 of 6 precincts reporting
City Of Skiatook
Proposition
Votes%
Against the proposition - No53052.9%
For the proposition - Yes47147.1%
21 of 21 precincts reporting
City Of Tulsa
Council District 7
Votes%
Anna America2,07844.3%
Arianna Moore1,33328.4%
Eric Turley1,28327.3%
23 of 23 precincts reporting
City Of Tulsa
Council District 1
Votes%
Jack Ross Henderson2,45661.2%
Vanessa Hall-Harper1,33833.4%
Denis Palmer2175.4%
22 of 22 precincts reporting
City Of Tulsa
Council District 4
Votes%
Blake Ewing4,29973.3%
Dan Patten93916.0%
Elissa K. Harvill3746.4%
Julian Morgan2494.2%
20 of 20 precincts reporting
City Of Tulsa
Council District 2
Votes%
Jeannie Cue2,58369.2%
Aaron L Bisogno58815.7%
Lydia D'Ross56415.1%
83 of 83 precincts reporting
Cleveland County
County Assessor (REP)
Votes%
David Tinsley12,27368.4%
Cheryl Pack5,66631.6%
25 of 25 precincts reporting
Cleveland County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (REP)
Votes%
Mike Reynolds2,31337.2%
Harold Haralson2,14434.5%
Blaine Nice1,16018.7%
Daryl Covey5969.6%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Coal County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Mike Hensley30970.5%
Jeffrey Roebuck12929.5%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Coal County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Brock Jones33961.7%
Timmy Stinnett21038.3%
39 of 39 precincts reporting
Comanche County
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes6,35262.5%
Against the proposition - No3,81437.5%
15 of 15 precincts reporting
Comanche County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Gail Turner1,12857.6%
John R. Bordelon83042.4%
39 of 39 precincts reporting
Comanche County
County Assessor (REP)
Votes%
Grant Edwards3,26562.8%
Richard Strickland1,93237.2%
15 of 15 precincts reporting
Comanche County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (REP)
Votes%
Don Hawthorne1,70679.4%
Waylon Stricklin44220.6%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Cotton County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Edward H. Eschiti14554.1%
Gary Alan Edgmon12345.9%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Craig County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Lowell Walker32454.7%
Bow Bailey21636.5%
Todd Taylor528.8%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Craig County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Dan Peetoom30859.7%
Kelly Kilpatrick20840.3%
35 of 35 precincts reporting
Creek County
County Treasurer (REP)
Votes%
Byron Davis2,36443.4%
Don Engle1,84333.8%
Tammie Pollard1,24322.8%
35 of 35 precincts reporting
Creek County
County Assessor (REP)
Votes%
Janell Enlow3,35160.8%
David L. Smith Jr.1,24522.6%
Brandy Valenzuela91616.6%
14 of 14 precincts reporting
Creek County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (REP)
Votes%
Lane Whitehouse1,02152.0%
Danny Gann94348.0%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Custer County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Wade Anders30460.7%
Jeremiah Trent19739.3%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
Delaware County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Charlie Smith57750.1%
Danny Duncan57549.9%
75 of 75 precincts reporting
District 12
District Attorney District 12 (REP)
Votes%
Matthew Ballard7,64861.1%
Erin L. Oquin3,13725.1%
Janice Steidley1,73213.8%
16 of 16 precincts reporting
District 14
District Judge District 14, Office 2
Votes%
Sharon Holmes1,00033.5%
Tanya N. Wilson88629.7%
Marijo Copeland66222.2%
David C Phillips43414.6%
262 of 262 precincts reporting
District 14
District Judge District 14, Office 14
Votes%
Kurt Glassco30,13848.6%
Jill Webb17,38528.1%
Jon R Patton8,99514.5%
Michael Jordan Fairchild5,4508.8%
262 of 262 precincts reporting
District 14
District Attorney District 14 (REP)
Votes%
Steve Kunzweiler21,12746.8%
Fred Jordan17,92439.7%
Brian A. Crain6,05513.4%
33 of 33 precincts reporting
District 15
District Attorney District 15 (DEM)
Votes%
Orvil Loge3,25948.0%
Larry D. Moore2,95543.6%
Rodney L. Brook5698.4%
72 of 72 precincts reporting
District 20
District Attorney District 20 (DEM)
Votes%
Craig Ladd5,00267.7%
Edward Frock2,38532.3%
46 of 46 precincts reporting
District 26
District Attorney District 26 (REP)
Votes%
Christopher M. Boring4,33165.3%
Danny Lohmann2,29734.7%
99 of 99 precincts reporting
District 27
District Attorney District 27 (REP)
Votes%
Brian Kuester6,84974.9%
Anne Mize2,30025.1%
46 of 46 precincts reporting
District 4
District Judge District 4, Office 1
Votes%
Justin P. Eilers4,62950.3%
Jeremy Bays2,54527.6%
Mike Stake2,03522.1%
53 of 53 precincts reporting
District 9
District Attorney District 9 (REP)
Votes%
Laura Austin Thomas4,86652.6%
Jack Bowyer2,41326.1%
Dennis McGrath1,97721.4%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Garvin County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Johnny Mann68476.9%
Mike Dearman20523.1%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
Grant County
County Assessor (REP)
Votes%
Robin Arthurs-Herod41057.3%
Catherine Miller30642.7%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
Greer County
Proposition No. 2
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes67279.2%
Against the proposition - No17720.8%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Greer County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Brent York12645.0%
Bobby Giddens8630.7%
Scott Robinson6824.3%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
Greer County
Proposition No. 1
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes56165.5%
Against the proposition - No29534.5%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
Harmon County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Votes%
Dana L Cox15950.3%
Elizabeth Jones15749.7%
11 of 11 precincts reporting
Haskell County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Votes%
Gale Dixon77654.5%
Kathy Lewis64845.5%
16 of 16 precincts reporting
Hughes County
County Sheriff (Unexpired Term) (DEM)
Votes%
Marcia Maxwell88755.4%
Nolan O. Grizzle54734.2%
Daniel Nowlin16710.4%
6 of 6 precincts reporting
Hughes County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Gary A. Phillips30048.8%
Clyde Collis20032.5%
David Brooks11518.7%
6 of 6 precincts reporting
Hughes County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Joe E. Moore44073.3%
Richard Hicks Jr16026.7%
16 of 16 precincts reporting
Hughes County
County Sheriff (Unexpired Term) (REP)
Votes%
Ernest Arocha24360.8%
Jason Ishmael15739.2%
5 of 5 precincts reporting
Jackson County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Marty Clinton43053.2%
Norman Pruitt37846.8%
10 of 10 precincts reporting
Jefferson County
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes54164.3%
Against the proposition - No30035.7%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Jefferson County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Ricky Martin24977.6%
Charles Keith7222.4%
12 of 12 precincts reporting
Kay County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Vance Johnson80250.3%
Jerald Stone47529.8%
Brian E. Smith31920.0%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
Kay County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (REP)
Votes%
Tyson Rowe82848.3%
Paul Butch Skidmore78345.7%
David L. Rohrs1026.0%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Ketchum Public Schools
Independent School Board Member Office No. 4 (Unexpired Term)
Votes%
Rebeka Vaughn29565.8%
John Kay Smith15334.2%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Latimer County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Roy Alford49479.8%
Haver Jetton12520.2%
12 of 12 precincts reporting
Latimer County
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes1,18264.8%
Against the proposition - No64335.2%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Latimer County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Jeremy Bullard35451.8%
Mike Elder33048.2%
37 of 37 precincts reporting
Leflore County
County Assessor (DEM)
Votes%
Brenda Cockburn1,67240.2%
Mindy White1,36332.8%
Kevin House1,12527.0%
13 of 13 precincts reporting
Leflore County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Ceb Scott1,05959.7%
Roger Cheek71640.3%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
Lincoln County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Don E. Sporleder55960.0%
Joe Brockamp37340.0%
6 of 6 precincts reporting
Logan County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Marven L. Goodman95851.2%
Mark Sharpton91248.8%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
Major County
County Treasurer (REP)
Votes%
Darinda Edwards1,02761.8%
Jenny Corkery63438.2%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
Major County
County Assessor (REP)
Votes%
Donise Rogers1,32680.4%
Jerry Robison32319.6%
2 of 2 precincts reporting
Major County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
John Haworth30658.2%
John G. Regier16831.9%
Johnny Turner529.9%
11 of 11 precincts reporting
Marshall County
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes1,46473.0%
Against the proposition - No54227.0%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Marshall County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Chris Duroy27558.9%
Sara Hunnell19241.1%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
Mayes County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Randy Wayne Pierce49750.5%
Leon Stipes48749.5%
27 of 27 precincts reporting
Mayes County
County Court Clerk (Unexpired Term) (DEM)
Votes%
Rita Harrison1,43746.6%
Tamara Qualls95831.1%
Joni Gates68622.3%
11 of 11 precincts reporting
McCurtain County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Jim Freeny54551.5%
David Nelson30128.4%
Melvin R. Gibson21220.0%
9 of 9 precincts reporting
McCurtain County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Jimmy Westbrook86065.4%
Robert Beck45534.6%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
McCurtain Public Schools
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes8874.6%
Against the proposition - No3025.4%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
McIntosh County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Michael Burns65861.5%
Ronnie Layman41238.5%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
McIntosh County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Bill Phillips46342.4%
Wesley Don Vandiver40837.4%
Rob Teague22020.2%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Murray County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Kent McKinley36148.2%
Shane Cornbread Hale17423.2%
Gary Kerns11415.2%
Paul Luna10013.4%
10 of 10 precincts reporting
Murray County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Votes%
Judy A. Wells1,11958.8%
Claire Rackley78341.2%
11 of 11 precincts reporting
Muskogee County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Ken Doke1,04768.8%
Mike Stewart47431.2%
11 of 11 precincts reporting
Muskogee County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Speck Plunkett1,08537.3%
Bob Burgess1,00334.5%
Steve Goad82028.2%
10 of 10 precincts reporting
Muskogee County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Kenny Payne1,00349.2%
Willie Keifer61830.3%
Lelia Davis41620.4%
6 of 6 precincts reporting
Noble County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Jason Kienholz33662.0%
Mark Sanders20638.0%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Nowata County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Bud Frost15549.8%
Richard Miller11336.3%
Stephen R. Armstrong4313.8%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Nowata County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Curtis E. Barnes19658.0%
Kellis W. Pierce14242.0%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Okfuskee County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Bruce Smith27160.8%
Mike Nichols17539.2%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Okfuskee County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Danny Wilson22762.4%
Johnny Magness8222.5%
Michael McGee5515.1%
91 of 91 precincts reporting
Oklahoma County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Daren Ward6,72563.4%
Earl Davis3,88636.6%
91 of 91 precincts reporting
Oklahoma County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Willa Johnson9,81675.4%
Ronald Henry3,20624.6%
10 of 10 precincts reporting
Okmulgee County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
James A Connors80164.3%
Anthony W. Suiter44435.7%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
Okmulgee County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Jack Bell29050.1%
Bob L. Stephens28949.9%
8 of 8 precincts reporting
Okmulgee County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Ron Ballard37447.5%
Mike Hubbell23529.8%
Bill Sadler17922.7%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Pawnee County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Charles Brown21755.1%
David Wilkins17744.9%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Pawnee County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Dale Carter16370.3%
Monty Johnson6929.7%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Pawnee County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Terry Travis23057.1%
Tim Wilson17342.9%
10 of 10 precincts reporting
Pawnee County
County Assessor (DEM)
Votes%
Melissa Ryan51753.5%
Connie Carter45046.5%
11 of 11 precincts reporting
Payne County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (REP)
Votes%
Ted Arthur91540.0%
Kent Bradley72831.8%
Fred R. Wheatley Jr.64528.2%
12 of 12 precincts reporting
Pittsburg County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Ross Selman78756.2%
Trent Myers61443.8%
21 of 21 precincts reporting
Pontotoc County
Associate District Judge Pontotoc County
Votes%
Lori Jackson1,85337.5%
Heather Hammond Wright1,64233.3%
Preston Draper1,44229.2%
21 of 21 precincts reporting
Pontotoc County
County Court Clerk (Unexpired Term) (DEM)
Votes%
Karen L. Dunnigan1,99267.9%
Kevin Turney94132.1%
5 of 5 precincts reporting
Pushmataha County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Michael A. Brittingham44972.7%
Darrell Nichols11418.4%
Keith Jameson558.9%
5 of 5 precincts reporting
Pushmataha County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Larry Bell22135.2%
Rickie Briggs18729.8%
Janie Ben9515.1%
Brent Powell6610.5%
Jerry Hairrell487.6%
Greg Croft111.8%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Roger Mills County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Jim Barber17759.8%
David Wright10033.8%
Dan Sides196.4%
9 of 9 precincts reporting
Roger Mills County
County Assessor (DEM)
Votes%
Sarah Batterton34750.6%
Cris Blackketter23233.8%
Kristel Parkhurst10715.6%
12 of 12 precincts reporting
Rogers County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (REP)
Votes%
Ron Burrows2,31267.9%
Kirt Lannon Thacker1,09232.1%
36 of 36 precincts reporting
Rogers County
County Treasurer (REP)
Votes%
Jason Carini4,83351.2%
Cathy Pinkerton Baker4,60248.8%
36 of 36 precincts reporting
Rogers County
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes8,35957.4%
Against the proposition - No6,21542.6%
5 of 5 precincts reporting
Seminole County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
John Kirby44454.9%
Cliff Taylor36545.1%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Seminole County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Herb Williams22137.3%
Gary K. Choate20334.2%
Gary Freeman16928.5%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Texas County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Ted Keeling37159.2%
Robert Paden17127.3%
Jarod Richards8513.6%
11 of 11 precincts reporting
Texas County
County Assessor (REP)
Votes%
Judyth Campbell90051.8%
Jerry O. Tucker83748.2%
9 of 9 precincts reporting
Tillman County
County Assessor (DEM)
Votes%
Matthew H. Smith41462.0%
Paul Duggins25438.0%
2 of 2 precincts reporting
Town Of Bernice
Board Of Trustees (Unexpired Term)
Votes%
Brad Campbell4955.1%
George Sharp3236.0%
Dennis Dueck89.0%
2 of 2 precincts reporting
Town Of Burns Flat
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes31087.6%
Against the proposition - No4412.4%
2 of 2 precincts reporting
Town Of Chouteau
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes17952.8%
Against the proposition - No16047.2%
1 of 1 precincts reporting
Town Of Covington
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes7184.5%
Against the proposition - No1315.5%
1 of 1 precincts reporting
Town Of Gage
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes5456.8%
Against the proposition - No4143.2%
1 of 1 precincts reporting
Town Of Keota
Board Of Trustees (Unexpired Term)
Votes%
Robert J. Updyke6877.3%
Lisa Lawson-Bonser2022.7%
1 of 1 precincts reporting
Town Of Kiowa
Proposition No. 1
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes5976.6%
Against the proposition - No1823.4%
1 of 1 precincts reporting
Town Of Kiowa
Proposition No. 2
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes4051.9%
Against the proposition - No3748.1%
1 of 1 precincts reporting
Town Of Stratford
Board Of Trustees, Office No. 2 (Unexpired Term)
Votes%
Santee Wade14965.9%
Stephanie Butenhof7734.1%
2 of 2 precincts reporting
Town Of Stringtown
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes6686.8%
Against the proposition - No1013.2%
1 of 1 precincts reporting
Town Of Verden
Proposition
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes5992.2%
Against the proposition - No57.8%
80 of 80 precincts reporting
Tulsa County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
John Smaligo6,34361.2%
Brian Pounds2,11420.4%
Tracey Wilson1,90918.4%
262 of 262 precincts reporting
Tulsa County
County Assessor (REP)
Votes%
Ken Yazel29,71364.8%
John W. Feary16,10635.2%
32 of 32 precincts reporting
Wagoner County
County Treasurer (REP)
Votes%
Dana G. Patten3,12960.8%
Ron Limon2,01539.2%
9 of 9 precincts reporting
Wagoner County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
James Hanning98355.9%
Tracy L. Gibson77744.1%
7 of 7 precincts reporting
Washington County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Mitchell L. Antle83755.5%
Pat Evans67144.5%
12 of 12 precincts reporting
Washita County
Proposition No. 1
Votes%
For the proposition - Yes2,15982.8%
Against the proposition - No45017.2%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Washita County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (REP)
Votes%
Bart Gossen26565.3%
James E. Fox14134.7%
3 of 3 precincts reporting
Washita County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (DEM)
Votes%
Raydell Schneberger24453.4%
Perry Merz13228.9%
Lonnie Gunter8117.7%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Washita County
County Commissioner District No. 1 (DEM)
Votes%
Hoot Taylor30659.8%
Ronald B. Piercey20640.2%
12 of 12 precincts reporting
Washita County
Proposition No. 2
Votes%
Against the proposition - No1,41155.4%
For the proposition - Yes1,13744.6%
4 of 4 precincts reporting
Woods County
County Commissioner District No. 3 (REP)
Votes%
John Smiley27155.3%
Mike Goucher17836.3%
Mark Reed418.4%